83
KURD CARPET, AZERBAIJAN, NORTH WEST OF PERSIA, CIRCA 1860, SEVERAL CREASES, OLD RESTORATIONS, WEARS, PARTIALLY CORRODED COLOURS.
CM 176X465
Il motivo dominante di questo tappeto è il cosiddetto Harshang a granchio, che è stato ben disegnato ed esprime la sua arcaica eleganza.
Ossidazione del colore, il tappeto presenta aree di forte usure, vecchi restauri e mancanze perimetrali.
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
74
GABBEH RUG, BAKHTIARI GROUP, TRIBAL GROUP CHAHAR MAHAL, WEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1900 OR EARLIER
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
82
PERSIAN KURD RUG, CIRCA 1880, VISIBLE LITTLE HOLE ON A KILIM END, GENERALLY GOOD CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
9
BEIJING RUG, CIRCA 1940, FEW DARMING RESTORED HOLES, OTHERWISE WELL PRESERVED.
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000
27
UGO NESPOLO, LEAF RUG, DATED 1974, ATELIER ELIO PALMISANO, FEW HALOS, NEED A PROFESSIONAL CLEANING.
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000