83
KURD CARPET, AZERBAIJAN, NORTH WEST OF PERSIA, CIRCA 1860, SEVERAL CREASES, OLD RESTORATIONS, WEARS, PARTIALLY CORRODED COLOURS.
CM 176X465
Il motivo dominante di questo tappeto è il cosiddetto Harshang a granchio, che è stato ben disegnato ed esprime la sua arcaica eleganza.
Ossidazione del colore, il tappeto presenta aree di forte usure, vecchi restauri e mancanze perimetrali.
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
125
HERIZ RUG, PERSIA, CIRCA 1930, GENERALLY GOOD CONDITIONS, SIGNS OF WEAR, NEED PROFESSIONAL WASH
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
19
A SCHWABACH GERMAN TAPESTRY PANEL CUSHION COVER, CIRCA 1750 OR EARLIER, FRAMED
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
37
YUNJIAN QUADRILOBE NECK, THE GATE OF HEAVEN, CHINA, CIRCA 1950, GOOD CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
104
KARAGASHLI RUG, CAUCASUS, CIRCA 1900, GOOD CONDITIONS, CHIMICAL ORANGE COLOUR
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600