498
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; MINOR WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
raffiguranti Adamo ed Eva, base a plinto squadrato in marmo rosso di Verona; poche usure, minori graffi
Alt. cm 32,5 (alt. totale cm 40,5), larg. cm 10, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
576
A SCULPTED STONE ELEMENT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200