313
AN EBONIZED AND GILT WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES
bordo modanato decorato a finto marmo; usure, difetti, graffi, sbeccature, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 57,5
La luce, alt. cm 61, larg. cm 46
La battuta, alt. cm 63, larg. cm 48,5
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 57,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
161
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, ELIAS DE WITTE (ATTR. TO), 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500