313
AN EBONIZED AND GILT WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES
bordo modanato decorato a finto marmo; usure, difetti, graffi, sbeccature, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 57,5
La luce, alt. cm 61, larg. cm 46
La battuta, alt. cm 63, larg. cm 48,5
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 57,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500