260
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DEFECTS, RIGHT WING REFITTED, GREEN GLAZE TRACES AT THE HEAD
raffigurante cigno ad ali spiegate; usure, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, difetti, l'ala destra riattaccata, le zampe mancanti, tracce di smalto verde nella testa
Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 14,5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
161
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, ELIAS DE WITTE (ATTR. TO), 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500