260
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DEFECTS, RIGHT WING REFITTED, GREEN GLAZE TRACES AT THE HEAD
raffigurante cigno ad ali spiegate; usure, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, difetti, l'ala destra riattaccata, le zampe mancanti, tracce di smalto verde nella testa
Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 14,5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500