902
A MALACHITE AND GILT BRONZE GUERIDON, 19TH CENTURY
piano circolare impiallacciato, sostegni in forma di cariatidi da
modelli classici riunite da base tripartita
Alt. cm 76,5, diam. cm 60,5
Alt. cm 76,5, diam. cm 60,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
448
A MILAN MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
451
A MILAN OR LODI MAIOLICA DISH, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300