902
A MALACHITE AND GILT BRONZE GUERIDON, 19TH CENTURY
piano circolare impiallacciato, sostegni in forma di cariatidi da
modelli classici riunite da base tripartita
Alt. cm 76,5, diam. cm 60,5
Alt. cm 76,5, diam. cm 60,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
459
A MILAN MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
467
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600