707
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SMALL FOOTSTOOL (2)
di gusto settecentesco, unita a piccolo POGGIAPIEDI ovale, rivestiti in tessuto a decoro floreale policromo
La poltrona, alt. cm 91, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 65
Il poggiapiedi, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 26
La poltrona, alt. cm 91, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 65
Il poggiapiedi, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
886
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
478
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300