509
A PESARO PAINTED CREAMWARE VASE, TOGETHER WITH A CANDLESTICK, A SUGARPOT AND ANOTHER VASE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SOME RESTORATIONS, A COVER MISSING (4)
biansato e decorato con scena classica, unito ad UN CANDELIERE, UNA ZUCCHERIERA e UN VASO IN TERRAGLIA; poche usure, vaso con un restauro, il candeliere restaurato alla base, il coperchio della zuccheriera mancante
Alt. massima cm 23, larg. massima cm 15
Alt. massima cm 23, larg. massima cm 15
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
LOTS
897
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
857
A PAIR OF IMPORTANT PORCELAIN POTICHES, PROBABLY SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
A PAIR OF IMPORTANT PORCELAIN POTICHES, PROBABLY SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500