453
A PAIR OF MILAN MAIOLICA SERVICE PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
ovali e con bordo mosso e rilevato, decoro floreale; difetti e usure
Segnatura di fabbrica
Alt. Cm 2, lung. Massima Cm 28
Segnatura di fabbrica
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
712*
A PATINATED WOOD, EBONY, VARIOUS WOOD AND TORTOISESHELL FRAME, 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
717
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800