68
A VITERBO MAIOLICA PLATE, LATE 16TH CENTURY; OLD RESTORATION, WORN, DEFECTS
decorato con profilo di Bella (Giulia?); antico restauro, usure, difetti
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 20,6
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 20,6
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Gran Bretagna, collezione Warner
Londra, Christie's, 20 gennaio 2009, lotto 363
180
A FRAMED MAIOLICA CASTELLI PLAQUE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
182
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CUP, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
185
A SCIACCA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES AT THE RIMS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
186
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500