68
A VITERBO MAIOLICA PLATE, LATE 16TH CENTURY; OLD RESTORATION, WORN, DEFECTS
decorato con profilo di Bella (Giulia?); antico restauro, usure, difetti
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 20,6
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 20,6
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Gran Bretagna, collezione Warner
Londra, Christie's, 20 gennaio 2009, lotto 363
173
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA VASE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
176
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, CRAQUELURE, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
178
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200