229
AN IRAN MAIOLICA BOTTLE, 14TH OR 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, SOME LOSSES, A MINOR RESTORATION
decorata con fasce a figure umane e animali; usure, perdite di materie di smalto, un restauro minore
Alt. cm 19,5, diam. cm 11,5
Alt. cm 19,5, diam. cm 11,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
214
A FRAMED MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY SPANISH, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500