229
AN IRAN MAIOLICA BOTTLE, 14TH OR 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, SOME LOSSES, A MINOR RESTORATION
decorata con fasce a figure umane e animali; usure, perdite di materie di smalto, un restauro minore
Alt. cm 19,5, diam. cm 11,5
Alt. cm 19,5, diam. cm 11,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
220
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200