224
TWO GUALDO TADINO MAIOLICA DISHES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
decorati nel gusto istoriato con bordi a grottesche; poche usure
Marchi di fabbrica
Alt. cm 6, diam. cm 51,5
Marchi di fabbrica
Alt. cm 6, diam. cm 51,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
159
A SAN QUIRICO D'ORCIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
166
A CERRETO SANNITA MAIOLICA EWER, 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 1.600