214
A FRAMED MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY SPANISH, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, BROKEN
in 12 piastrelle, e raffigurante la Madre del Perpetuo Soccorso dall'originale di Sant'Alfonso all'Esquilino, a Roma, in cornice; qualche usura, rotture
Iscritta con il soggetto
Alt. cm 60, larg. cm 45
Iscritta con il soggetto
Alt. cm 60, larg. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
49
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; THE RIM WITH MINOR LOSSES, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
53
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY, RESTORED AND WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
60
A PISA MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200