214
A FRAMED MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY SPANISH, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, BROKEN
in 12 piastrelle, e raffigurante la Madre del Perpetuo Soccorso dall'originale di Sant'Alfonso all'Esquilino, a Roma, in cornice; qualche usura, rotture
Iscritta con il soggetto
Alt. cm 60, larg. cm 45
Iscritta con il soggetto
Alt. cm 60, larg. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
180
A FRAMED MAIOLICA CASTELLI PLAQUE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
182
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CUP, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
185
A SCIACCA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES AT THE RIMS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
186
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500