214
A FRAMED MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY SPANISH, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, BROKEN
in 12 piastrelle, e raffigurante la Madre del Perpetuo Soccorso dall'originale di Sant'Alfonso all'Esquilino, a Roma, in cornice; qualche usura, rotture
Iscritta con il soggetto
Alt. cm 60, larg. cm 45
Iscritta con il soggetto
Alt. cm 60, larg. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
173
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA VASE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
176
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, CRAQUELURE, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
178
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200