13
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH; LATE 16TH CENTURY, WORN, DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
con decoro a motivi stilizzati; usure, difetti e restauri in parte antichi
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 39,3
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 39,3
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Parigi, Tajan, 7 ottobre 2010, lotto 59
Per il gusto decorativo di questa maiolica si guardi in J. Giacomotti, Les majoliques des Musée Nationaux, Parigi 1974, n. 4563, pag. 198, ed anche qui alla nota al lotto 5
12
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PLAQUE, LATE 16TH; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
49
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; THE RIM WITH MINOR LOSSES, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
38
A MAIOLICA TAZZA, URBINO OR RIMINI, LAST QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, FOOT MISSING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
96
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL CHEVRETTE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, DATED 1638; FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.600
97
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL CHEVRETTE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, CIRCA 1638; FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.600
7
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
88
A URBINO MAIOLICA INKSTAND, 1600 OR 1609; WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES, FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 8.000