13
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH; LATE 16TH CENTURY, WORN, DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
con decoro a motivi stilizzati; usure, difetti e restauri in parte antichi
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 39,3
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 39,3
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Parigi, Tajan, 7 ottobre 2010, lotto 59
Per il gusto decorativo di questa maiolica si guardi in J. Giacomotti, Les majoliques des Musée Nationaux, Parigi 1974, n. 4563, pag. 198, ed anche qui alla nota al lotto 5
143
AN IMPORTANT URBANIA EWER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN AND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
151
A TUSCAN MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY, WORN, DEFECTS AND MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
173
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA VASE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
178
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
182
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CUP, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200