114
decorata con il motivo 'a foglia di prezzemolo', iscritta con il contenuto e datata; poche mancanze minori e usure
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 22
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
89
A URBINO MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 17TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
100
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, HALF 17TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME DEFECTS AND FELURES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
109
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, POST 1688; A RESTORATION, DEFECTS, FEW GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
119
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 17TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE DEFECTS AND LOSSES, CRAQUELURE
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
8
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, FOOT PROBABLY TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
23
A FAENZA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, HALF 16TH CENTURY; TWO MINOR RESTORATIONS, WORN, A HOLE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
28
A FAENZA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, LATE 16TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200