114
decorata con il motivo 'a foglia di prezzemolo', iscritta con il contenuto e datata; poche mancanze minori e usure
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 22
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
12
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PLAQUE, LATE 16TH; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
214
A FRAMED MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY SPANISH, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
151
A TUSCAN MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY, WORN, DEFECTS AND MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
94
A METAURO MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, LATE 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
32
A URBINO MAIOLICA ARMORIAL SALT CELLAR, FIRST QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
89
A URBINO MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 17TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600