410
A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE-POT ON STAND WITH BURNER AND COVER, LONDON, 1817, MARKS OF P. STORR; WEARS
a base circolare, corpo baccellato e decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico in legno con attacchi a serpe, coperchio con presa a ghianda, stand a quattro piedini leonini e corpo traforato; usure
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 18; peso gr 1580
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 18; peso gr 1580
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
LOTS
1116
A STONE BASIN; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, HAIRLINES
A STONE BASIN; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1134
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BASIN, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING CRACKS, MINOR CHIPS
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BASIN, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING CRACKS, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
804
AN IMPRESSIVE MAIOLICA VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, FEW MINOR LOSSES
AN IMPRESSIVE MAIOLICA VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200