48
AN AMERICAN SILVER TEA SERVICE, PROVIDENCE, 1931-1932, MARKS OF GORHAM; WEAR (3)
composto da una teiera, una zuccheriera ed una lattiera, base ottagonale, corpo sfaccettato a superfici liscia con monogramma inciso, coperchio con presa a balaustro; usure
Teiera, alt. cm 29, larg. cm 26,5; peso totale gr 1200
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800
122
A VENETO-CRETAN ICON OF 'DEESIS WITH SAINTS', 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800
126
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1873; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 400
131
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. NICHOLAS WITH SCENES OF HIS LIFE', 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 3.000