24
A GILT BRONZE AND SILVER HOLY WATER STOUP, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW WOODWORM TRACES
entro cornice in legno intagliato, scolpito e dorato con teste di angioletti e ricco ornato floreale, al centro placca ovale con figura del Redentore in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture, alcune mancanze nei fregi, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, bruniture nei metalli
La cornice, alt. cm 67, larg. cm 39
La placca, cm 32X22
La placca, cm 32X22
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
366
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
367
A PAIR OF BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS TO BE FIXED, NOT WORKING (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200