24
A GILT BRONZE AND SILVER HOLY WATER STOUP, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW WOODWORM TRACES
entro cornice in legno intagliato, scolpito e dorato con teste di angioletti e ricco ornato floreale, al centro placca ovale con figura del Redentore in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture, alcune mancanze nei fregi, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, bruniture nei metalli
La cornice, alt. cm 67, larg. cm 39
La placca, cm 32X22
La placca, cm 32X22
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
218
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
221
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
222
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
225
EIGHT LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CHAIRS; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES PROBABLE LACQUER REMAKE (8)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
228
A MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500