9
A ROSEWOOD CARTEL SHELF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto rocaille, impianto sagomato con montature in metallo dorato; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600