47
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE MISSING
testa virile, su base in marmo nero; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi e sbeccature, naso mancante
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
544
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA BOCCIA, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME RESTORATIONS, WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 1.800
500
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOTTLE, 17TH -18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
561
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800