47
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE MISSING
testa virile, su base in marmo nero; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi e sbeccature, naso mancante
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
309
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200