47
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE MISSING
testa virile, su base in marmo nero; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi e sbeccature, naso mancante
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
420
A STONE FRIEZE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200