377
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD TORCH, 18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A CANDELABRA; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
fusto con elementi a sbalzo e lavorati con intagli a rilievo, base tripartita su piede terminante a ricciolo, montata a lampada completa di paralume, unita a un CANDELABRO da tavolo di simile decoro e fattura, elettrificato e montato a lampada con paralume in stoffa; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze, restauri e modifiche, le basi non pertinenti
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
439
A VARIOUS MARBLE FIREPLACE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES
A VARIOUS MARBLE FIREPLACE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
317
A WHITE MARBLE FIREPLACE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A WHITE MARBLE FIREPLACE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
145
A SPECIMEN MARBLE PANEL; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
A SPECIMEN MARBLE PANEL; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200