34
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD TORCH, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RETSORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
fusto tornito a più ordini, base tripartita su piede a ricciolo; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura
Alt. cm 187, larg. cm 55, prof.cm 55
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600