964
A CARVED GILTWOOD ARMCHAIR, PAPAL STATES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES, FABRIC DAMAGED AND RESTORED
impianto mistilineo ornata da fregi floreali a rilievo, braccioli e gambe mosse terminanti a ricciolo, rivestita in tessuto rosa antico; usure, bruniture, cadute, mancanze e rifacimenti nella doratura, tracce di tarlo, rotture e toppe nel tessuto
At. cm 117, larg. cm 75, prof. cm 68
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
707
A SILVERED WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW WOODWORM TRACES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
714
A MARBLE BASIN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500