277
TWO SILVER OIL LAMPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
una di provenienza egiziana, la più grande, con decori naturalistici e l'altra, la più piccola, baccellata e con tre cherubini; difetti
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 21 e alt. cm 18, larg. cm 15 senza catene; peso totale gr 1255
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
77
AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE AND A TRAY DECORATED WITH LAPIS LAZULI, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
344
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL CENTREPIECE, S. PETERSBURG, 1877 WITH SPURIOUS MARK OF FABERGE'; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
206
A VICTORIAN SILVER AND MIRROR CENTREPIECE, LONDON, 1873, MARKS OF ELKINGTON AND CO; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 20.000