95
A LACQUERED WOOD BEDSIDE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A WRITING DESK; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
in stile settecentesco, da centro, con vano a giorno e sportelli nel fronte, eco floreale policromo e maniglie laterali, unito ad uno SCRITTOIO a ribalta di simile gusto e decoro; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, restauri, screpolature
Il comodino, alt. cm 86, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 35
Lo scrittoio, alt. cm 93,5, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 45
Il comodino, alt. cm 86, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 35
Lo scrittoio, alt. cm 93,5, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 45
NO RESERVE
LOTS
505
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
507
A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
508
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE RIM MASHED, MARBLE CHIPPED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE RIM MASHED, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
509
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
510
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200