551
A ROSEWOOD CABINET, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, ONE FOOT TO BE FIXED
impianto architettonico scandito da cassetti con cornici modanate e placche in alabastro fiorito al centro, poggia su piedi torniti probabilmente non coevi; usure, graffi, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, un piede da fissare
Alt. cm 51,5, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 27,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
402
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
403
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.400
405
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
407
A LATERZA MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300