551
A ROSEWOOD CABINET, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, ONE FOOT TO BE FIXED
impianto architettonico scandito da cassetti con cornici modanate e placche in alabastro fiorito al centro, poggia su piedi torniti probabilmente non coevi; usure, graffi, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, un piede da fissare
Alt. cm 51,5, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 27,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
278
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
279
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
285
A RED MARBLE TABLE TOP, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
286
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
287
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
288
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200