809
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
di gusto rinascimentale su supporto con bulbo stilizzato, piede circolare gradinato inciso a motivi naturalistici e volute; poche usure, alcuni graffi, ossidazione nella doratura
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 13, prof. cm 10,5
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 13, prof. cm 10,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
838
A BLUE PORCELAIN BOWL, PROBABLY CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A BLUE PORCELAIN BOWL, PROBABLY CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
1165
A PAIR OF BASSANO MAIOLICA ALBARELLOS, 19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF BASSANO MAIOLICA ALBARELLOS, 19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
772
A PAIR OF CRYSTAL AND GILT METAL APPLIQUES; WEAR, OXIDATION, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF CRYSTAL AND GILT METAL APPLIQUES; WEAR, OXIDATION, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000