809
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
di gusto rinascimentale su supporto con bulbo stilizzato, piede circolare gradinato inciso a motivi naturalistici e volute; poche usure, alcuni graffi, ossidazione nella doratura
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 13, prof. cm 10,5
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 13, prof. cm 10,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
818
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
827
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
688
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150