809
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
di gusto rinascimentale su supporto con bulbo stilizzato, piede circolare gradinato inciso a motivi naturalistici e volute; poche usure, alcuni graffi, ossidazione nella doratura
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 13, prof. cm 10,5
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 13, prof. cm 10,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
1139
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, VERY MINOR DEFECTS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, VERY MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1148
A MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
A MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600