1016
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
piano apribile a libro con bordo mistilineo, all'interno centrato da gioco del backgammon con tablette estraibili, nel perimetro cornice in pelle bordata oro e vassoi ovali, gambe mosse su piede a ricciolo stilizzato con struttura a cancello per l'appoggio del piano; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 76 (aperto cm 72,5), larg. cm 90, prof. cm 42,5 (aperto cm 86)
Alt. cm 76 (aperto cm 72,5), larg. cm 90, prof. cm 42,5 (aperto cm 86)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
899
A PAIR OF PAINTED PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, MINOR FIRING CRACKS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, MINOR FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
696
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY GAETANO MONTI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY GAETANO MONTI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
758
A DARK PATINA BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
760
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400