430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
di gusto compendiario con arma araldica al centro del cavetto; una sbeccatura al bordo
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Si veda V. De Pompeis, 'La Maiolica Italiana di Stile Compendiario. I Bianchi', Ascoli Piceno 2010, p. 104, n. 7.
57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
427
AN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA EWER, CIRCA 1645-1661 HALF 17TH CENTURY; WORN AND MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
447
AN ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE FAENZA MAIOLICA TUREEN, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
480
AN ARMORIAL CHINESE PORCELAIN SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600