430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
di gusto compendiario con arma araldica al centro del cavetto; una sbeccatura al bordo
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Si veda V. De Pompeis, 'La Maiolica Italiana di Stile Compendiario. I Bianchi', Ascoli Piceno 2010, p. 104, n. 7.
269
A PAIR OF VARIOUS WOOD AND MARBLE OBELISKS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
437
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500