430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
di gusto compendiario con arma araldica al centro del cavetto; una sbeccatura al bordo
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Si veda V. De Pompeis, 'La Maiolica Italiana di Stile Compendiario. I Bianchi', Ascoli Piceno 2010, p. 104, n. 7.
83
A PAIR OF PAINTED GLASS VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
520
A PAIR OF MAIOLICA EWERS, SOUTHERN ITALY, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
484
A PAIR OF GINORI PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200