40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
205
A WHITE MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW DAMAGES
A WHITE MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
122
A WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, MINOR DAMAGES
A WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.000
522
A WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH CENTURY, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATION AND DEFECTS
A WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH CENTURY, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATION AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
333
A PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARD, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARD, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
33
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200