40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
493
A VIENNA PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
A VIENNA PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
474
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; THE PLATE RESTORED
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; THE PLATE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
439
A NORTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA GLASS COOLER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
A NORTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA GLASS COOLER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
125
A STONE RELIEF, VENETO, 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A STONE RELIEF, VENETO, 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
207
A GILTWOOD RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A GILTWOOD RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
283
AN ARTE POVERA AND LACQUERED WOOD BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN ARTE POVERA AND LACQUERED WOOD BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000