40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
75
A PAINTED DOUBLE-LEAF WOOD DOOR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A PAINTED DOUBLE-LEAF WOOD DOOR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
77
A PAINTED DOUBLE-LEAF WOOD DOOR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS
A PAINTED DOUBLE-LEAF WOOD DOOR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
74
A PAINTED DOUBLE-LEAF WOOD DOOR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A PAINTED DOUBLE-LEAF WOOD DOOR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
76
A PAINTED DOUBLE-LEAF WOOD DOOR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A PAINTED DOUBLE-LEAF WOOD DOOR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
88
A POLYCHROME PIETRA DURA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME PIETRA DURA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500
452
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA TILE, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS TO THE GLAZE
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA TILE, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS TO THE GLAZE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200