3
rappresentante figura acefala con veste panneggiata che sorregge aquilotto acefalo; usure, gravi rotture e mancanze, graffi, tracce di sporco, sbeccature
Alt. cm 40, larg.cm 33, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
244
A DARK PATINA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
246
A WALNUT BUREAU; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
252
A MARBLE COLUMN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500